Acharya Joginder Vyas

📍 Vedic astrologers in Ludhiana

Acharya Joginder Vyas

6.6

Address in Ludhiana offers a unique approach to personal guidance, emphasizing the power of self-belief and optimism in achieving success. Their philosophy centers on individual mindset as the key to overcoming challenges, encouraging visitors to take responsibility for their outcomes.

The experience varies, with some finding value in the structured sessions, while others may perceive the service as rigid. The environment focuses on results, though interactions and wait times can influence overall satisfaction.

Acharya Joginder Vyas is in position 15 out of 20 in vedic astrologers in Ludhiana

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Acharya Joginder Vyas has a rating of 3.9 out of 5 based on over 199 reviews on Google

Varinder Singh Dhaliwal

If you trust in something and be optimistic you will be successful but if your mind is not satisfied with results 100% chances of failure. If you think someone's predictions are wrong it means you are not trusting that person. Success is always hidden in your mind . Only your optimistic behaviour for yourself can make you feel better and successful. Don't blame anyone else for your failure. Some people may like this place some may not be satisfied. Depends on results.

Varinder Singh Dhaliwal ☆ 4/5
Ajit singh

I don't know how and who made him acharya , when he never listens to someone's problem.He is so arrogant , and forcefully make people to say "bolo hanji". I visited once and i will never visit him again. HE IS SUCH A KAALI JUBAAN. Fee 500/- , Gemstone 1300/-

Ajit singh ☆ 1/5
Sparky Sparky

WORST system!! Arrogant staff!! I wish I could give Zero stars. I usually don’t give reviews but this time I couldn’t stop. I called 4 days prior to ask about how their system works and a guy from an office didn’t even care to explain that tokens are given to local clients and those who come from a far has different number system and they are given priority over locals with tokens. Unknowingly, I travelled from Kurukshetra and reached there at 6:00 am and got a token at 6:30 am and was given appointment time at 5:30 pm. I waited in car for the whole time and called their office around 4:00 pm just to know what token number is currently being served but the person on the phone rudely replied "I don’t know, register is outside", I requested him to check but he very rudely denied. I reached there around 5:30 pm and was informed about how actually system works (mentioned above) and my turn will come not before 9:00 pm and was advised to return and come back tomorrow. What rubbish!! When I tried to talk to management about it, they arrogantly asked me to just leave. There’s no professional system and staff is very very rude, arrogant and bunch of idiots. Unbelievable!!

Sparky Sparky ☆ 1/5
Abhishek Shama

They have token system but actually that doesn’t work, i came from HP, collected the token at 6:35AM guy told me to come by 2pm I reached at 1:30PM, around 2pm got to know my number is 12th Asked staff they were like, aisa he hota hai yahan Nonsense staff, no basic etiquettes. If you have full day, come here to waste..

Abhishek Shama ☆ 1/5
Kanish Sharma

A little bit pricey 400 per person..usually 2-3 questions. Go one hour after token time and still wait for 1 more hour.. Extra rush on holidays. Predictions are accurate. But he wont tell much. Get token from here at 06:30 am

Kanish Sharma ☆ 4/5
Charan

Bad experience... Please don't waist your time and money here..his predictions are totally false..he is only talking about his experience and appreciating himself.. I went there after one hour of my given appointment, but still had to wait for 5 hours more.. Aur phir vyas sahab ne mujhe 5 minute bhi nhi diye.. Highly unsatisfied 👎

Charan ☆ 1/5
ਸਚਿਨ ਬੱਗਾ

Excellent experience.. My father going at their end since 1980 & post that they took me once and I didn't believe that how they having the power to confirm about future... Hats off 👏👏

ਸਚਿਨ ਬੱਗਾ ☆ 5/5

Information about Acharya Joginder Vyas

Address

Acharya Joginder Vyas is located at 204, Basant Ave, Basant Avenue, Janta Enclave, Urban Estate Dugri, Ludhiana, Punjab 141013, India

Business Hours

Monday: 07:00–10:00
Tuesday: 07:00–22:00
Wednesday: 07:00–22:00
Thursday: Closed
Friday: 07:00–22:00
Saturday: 07:00–22:00
Sunday: 07:00–22:00

Contact Acharya Joginder Vyas

    Similar alternatives near Acharya Joginder Vyas

    Go up