Sri Agasthiya Mahasiva Thulliya Nadi Astrology Centre

📍 Nadi astrologers in Vaitheeswarankoil, Idaikkudi Vadapathi Part I

7.9

Sri Agasthiya Mahasiva Thulliya Nadi Astrology Centre is located in Vaitheeswarankoil, Idaikkudi Vadapathi Part I (India). Featured in the nadi astrologers category, it has a rating of 7.9. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Sri Agasthiya Mahasiva Thulliya Nadi Astrology Centre

From the business
  • Identifies as women-owned
Service options
  • On-site services
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Gender-neutral toilets
Crowd
  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Sri Agasthiya Mahasiva Thulliya Nadi Astrology Centre is in position 7 out of 21 in nadi astrologers in Vaitheeswarankoil, Idaikkudi Vadapathi Part I

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Sri Agasthiya Mahasiva Thulliya Nadi Astrology Centre has a rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on over 538 reviews on Google

SRI AGASTHIYA NADI ASTROLOGY CETRE

Nadi Astrology and palm leaf reading, especially associated with places like Vaitheeswaran Koil, receive mixed feedback from visitors. Many people believe that the palm leaves contain surprisingly accurate information about their lives, including details about their family, career, and future events. They often describe the experience as spiritual, meaningful, and helpful. However, some visitors remain skeptical and feel that the predictions are too general or based on information gathered during the consultation. The accuracy of readings may also vary from one reader to another. While believers view Nadi Astrology as an ancient and valuable tradition, critics argue that there is limited scientific evidence to support its claims. As a result, opinions about Nadi Astrology and palm leaf reading range from strong belief and satisfaction to doubt and criticism, depending on personal experiences and expectations.

SRI AGASTHIYA NADI ASTROLOGY CETRE ☆ 5/5
MR ROHITH

Good Experience nadi Reading, my leaf reading ,Nadi astrology is an ancient system from Tamil Nadu where your life details are said to be written on palm leaves (olai suvadi) by sages (like Agastya). The astrologer usually: Takes your thumb impression Searches bundles of palm leaves Finds one that "matches" your life Reads past, present, and future predictions 🔹 It correctly tells basic personal details (name, parents’ names) 🔹 Gives a sense of direction in life (career, marriage, health) 🔹 Offers pariharam (remedies) which gives mental peace 🔹 Feels spiritual and deeply rooted in Tamil culture Some visitors to places like Vaitheeswaran Koil feel the experience is surprisingly accurate.

MR ROHITH ☆ 5/5
Thangavelsaravanan Thangavelsaravanan

"Guruji L. Ramesh Swamy is a renowned practitioner of Ancient Nadi Astrology (Nadi Jyothisham), preserving the sacred knowledge passed down by Agasthiya Maharshi through original palm leaf manuscripts (Olaichuvadi). With deep devotion and traditional expertise, Guruji offers accurate, life-guiding predictions covering past, present, and future—exactly as recorded in the ancient Nadi palm leaves thousands of years ago - Each reading is conducted with spiritual discipline, accuracy, and compassion, ensuring seekers receive genuine guidance aligned with their karma.-Ancient wisdom revealed at the right karmic time Accurate predictions written centuries ago Trusted by devotees across India & abroad Simple explanations in Telugu & English Genuine remedies aligned with Vedic traditions

Thangavelsaravanan Thangavelsaravanan ☆ 5/5
Brigitte Schmid-Feuerstein

It was an exciting time from the initial idea until I arrived here in Vaithiswarankoil to find my palm leaf. It's been an extraordinary and thrilling experience. I found my palm leaf here and am grateful to have had this experience. Everything here feels very reputable and authentic. Thank you! Brigitte/Austria

Brigitte Schmid-Feuerstein ☆ 5/5
Deivaprakhasini

The chapter on my past birth was the most fascinating part. Understanding the karmic backlog I carried helped me accept my current challenges and approach life with a new perspective. This is Real Nadi Astrology—deep, meaningful, and transformative. A humbling and enlightening experience.

Deivaprakhasini ☆ 5/5
bhuvana v

I came here for solutions to my financial troubles. The reader immediately identified the root cause from my past birth's karma through the Nadi Palm Leaf Reading and prescribed specific temple rituals. Within three months of completing the remedies, I saw a dramatic positive shift. This is true divine intervention.

bhuvana v ☆ 5/5
DHARMARAJ KESAVAN

Before visiting Vaitheeswaran Koil, we did thorough online research to find a genuine and reliable Nadi astrologer. I am sharing this review to help others who are looking for an authentic experience. My friend and I visited Guruji L.Ramesh Swamy for Nadi astrology. We booked an appointment in advance and confirmed it one day before our visit. On the day of the appointment, he called us in the morning, guided us on where to get down as we were traveling by bus, and even suggested a good hotel for breakfast. With his guidance, we reached his office comfortably. He first explained the basics of Nadi astrology and then took our thumb impressions. After that, we went to the temple for Lord Shiva darshan. He kindly offered his bike for local travel, which was very helpful. Meanwhile, he searched and found the correct Nadi leaf. Once we returned, he patiently asked questions to identify the correct leaf. After confirming it, he wrote down my horoscope and referred to another Nadi leaf for complete details. He recorded the session on the phone and explained my past, present, and future life. Around 99% of the details about my present life were accurate. He also explained future predictions and suggested remedies for a better life. My friend did not have his birth details, but Guruji L.Ramesh Swamy patiently guided him through the process and successfully identified his leaf. We are very thankful for that. Overall, our experience was very good. I will share another review in the future based on how accurate the predictions turn out. Guruji L.Ramesh Swamy is a kind person and a knowledgeable Nadi astrologer. Recently, he has changed his office location near the East car street vaitheeswarankoil. It would be helpful if he updates the address on his website.

DHARMARAJ KESAVAN ☆ 5/5

Information about Sri Agasthiya Mahasiva Thulliya Nadi Astrology Centre

Address

Sri Agasthiya Mahasiva Thulliya Nadi Astrology Centre is located at 4 East, N Car St, Vaitheeswarankoil, Idaikkudi Vadapathi Part I, Tamil Nadu 609117, India

Phone

The phone number of Sri Agasthiya Mahasiva Thulliya Nadi Astrology Centre is +91 96294 10200

Website

The website of Sri Agasthiya Mahasiva Thulliya Nadi Astrology Centre is: sriagasthiyanadi.com

Business Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Contact Sri Agasthiya Mahasiva Thulliya Nadi Astrology Centre

    Similar alternatives near Sri Agasthiya Mahasiva Thulliya Nadi Astrology Centre

    Go up