POOJAS.IN
📍 Nadi astrologers in Bengaluru
POOJAS.IN is located in Bengaluru (India). Featured in the nadi astrologers category, it has a rating of 6.6. Check all the details here.
Features and services of POOJAS.IN
- Identifies as women-owned
- LGBTQ+ friendly
POOJAS.IN is in position 31 out of 63 in nadi astrologers in Bengaluru
Customer Reviews
POOJAS.IN has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 31 reviews on Google
I recently had an astrology reading with Mekhala from Poojas.in, and it was a really insightful experience. She explained everything clearly and took the time to understand my concerns in detail. Her predictions felt thoughtful and personalized, and she gave practical guidance that I could actually apply in my life. I especially appreciated her calm and patient approach throughout the session. Overall, it was a positive and reassuring experience, and I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for genuine astrological guidance.
Consulting Dr. Mekhala V. Jois was a truly stunning experience. Her profound knowledge of astrology and the way she explains complex planetary influences in a simple and practical manner is remarkable. The guidance I received was insightful and very reassuring. I am grateful for her wisdom and professionalism. I follow her 'easy to do, practical' recommendations. I would highly recommend her services to anyone seeking genuine astrological advice and have already recommended her to many of my friends.
I had an exceptional experience with my astrological consultation with Mekhala. Her reading was not only precise but also deeply insightful, helping me understand patterns in my life with clarity. What impressed me most was the way she combined knowledge with compassion. It felt like guidance rather than just prediction. The remedies she suggested were practical and easy to follow and I noticed meaningful improvements after applying them. She is truly gifted. She is someone who has opened up the traditional astrological consultation into something very powerful inward journey. It is about knowing yourself from a very closer lens and understanding our vibrations and energies more deeply
I consulted Mekhala for an astrological reading and was amazed by her accuracy and wisdom. She explained everything with such patience and kindness that I felt truly cared for. The remedies she suggested were easy to follow and brought positive changes in my life. She is not only knowledgeable but also compassionate, which makes her guidance very special. I am grateful for her support and would recommend her wholeheartedly.
I am an astrologer by passion. I was divinely guided to take the Agastya Nadi reading after seeing the youtube video of Dr. Mekhala Jois. Even before the reading I got mystical experiences and saw Rishi waking me up at 4:15am in the morning from my sleep with a vision on the day my leaf for Nadi reading was about to be selected. Guruji predicted my name, father's name, mother's name and husband's name exactly. On the auspicious day of Ugadhi my full reading was fixed. The whole reading was extremely accurate, with lot of extraordinary revelations, including details about my past birth. I could connect the past birth revelations with my current birth. Being an astrologer myself I never explored my chart in the way guruji analysed. I was really surprised and learnt a lot as an astrologer from that session. I am looking forward for the given remedies and would suggest everyone to take the reading and explore a deeper aspect of yourself for your growth
More than a problem solver, Mekhala ji has been a guide to move forward positively. The solutions may not lead to immediate results but with her suggestive remedies (self and through rituals) there is hope and change in perspective. Destiny is written but she helps in accepting it and benefiting even from bad times. Sometimes a ray of light is enough to help one sail through.
Amazing accurate nadi reading plus profound guidance and knowledge by Mekhala Jois and her team. She even guided me after the reading about some details regarding rituals to be performed and other remedies.
Information about POOJAS.IN
Address
POOJAS.IN is located at Golden Square, 1101, 24th Main Rd, above ICICI Bank and Snap Fitness, TMC Layout, 1st Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560041, India
Phone
The phone number of POOJAS.IN is +91 98801 39091
Website
The website of POOJAS.IN is: poojas.in
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–19:00
Tuesday: 09:00–19:00
Wednesday: 09:00–19:00
Thursday: 09:00–19:00
Friday: 09:00–19:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed