Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd

📍 Gemologists in Gurugram

8.2

Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd is located in Gurugram (India). Featured in the gemologists category, it has a rating of 8.2. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd

From the business
  • Identifies as women-owned
Service options
  • Delivery
  • In-store pick-up
  • In-store shopping
  • On-site services
Amenities
  • Wi-Fi
Crowd
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
Planning
  • Quick visit
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Google Pay
  • NFC mobile payments
Parking
  • Free multi-storey car park
  • Free parking lot
  • Paid parking lot

Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd is in position 9 out of 29 in gemologists in Gurugram

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 207 reviews on Google

Neetu Singhal

I recently got a Firoza (Turquoise) pendant made from Tushar Gems 💎, and I must say the craftsmanship is truly beautiful. The attention to detail, finishing, and overall quality of the work impressed me a lot. Personally, I felt the pricing was a bit on the higher side, but considering the location in Gurgaon’s Gold Souk Mall and the quality of the craftsmanship, it feels justified. Overall, I am very happy with the pendant and impressed with their work. I would definitely recommend Tushar Gems to anyone looking for quality gemstone jewellery and professional craftsmanship. Highly recommended ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

Neetu Singhal ☆ 5/5
Arjun Singh

I rarely write reviews, but I genuinely had to for this team. The folks at Tushar Gems were incredibly honest and professional throughout the entire process. I went through nearly 20 days of discussions with them — over phone calls, texts, and in person — while selecting the right gemstone. They patiently helped me compare multiple stones and guided me without ever rushing or pressuring me. What impressed me the most was their honesty. At one point, a mistake happened, and instead of avoiding it, they immediately owned up to it and handled it professionally. That level of integrity is rare to find anywhere. A special thank you to the owner, Sheetal, Bhem, and the entire team (including one person whose name I unfortunately forgot). You guys truly rock. I’m very happy I found them, and they’ll be my go-to gemstone people from now on. I hope more people discover them and receive the same treatment and care that I did.

Arjun Singh ☆ 5/5
Indra Dhar

I visited Tushar gems last year. Found the shop very interesting. I met Mr. Bhim sen and he gave lot of insight about gems. Although I did not purchase lots but still he took pains to educate me. Today after an year I visited again, only because I remembered his polite guidence. Again he helped me in finding my gem stone with lot of patience. I am now going to come again and actually purchase a high end sapphire for myself. Special thanks to Mr. Sen. The rest of staff in this shop and their another shop near by is excellent and polite. Wishing all of them and company good luck and good sales

Indra Dhar ☆ 5/5
Rohit Sonar

I had a great experience with Tushar Gems! A special thanks to Bhim Sen, and Priya Tiwari for their excellent guidance in helping me choose a high-quality Pukhraj (Yellow Sapphire). Their knowledge and support made the entire process smooth and trustworthy. Highly recommended!

Rohit Sonar ☆ 5/5
Rajesh Singh

I had a wonderful experience! The staff and the owner are extremely helpful and genuinely kind. They treated us with great respect and made us feel truly valued. Highly recommended for anyone looking for excellent service and a warm, welcoming environment.

Rajesh Singh ☆ 5/5
Jaya Srivastava

Really good experience and nice collection of stones with a very responsible and polite staff

Jaya Srivastava ☆ 5/5
Sunil R

Best place to buy authentic Gem stones. Service and Quality is good.

Sunil R ☆ 5/5

Information about Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd

Address

Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd is located at Shop No - 19-20 Second Floor, Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd, Gold Souk, Mall, Sec-43, Block C, Sushant Lok Phase I, Sector 43, Gurugram, Haryana 122009, India

Phone

The phone number of Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd is +91 95400 05348

Website

The website of Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd is: tushargems.com

Business Hours

Monday: 11:00–20:00
Tuesday: 11:00–20:00
Wednesday: 11:00–20:00
Thursday: 11:00–20:00
Friday: 11:00–20:00
Saturday: 11:00–20:00
Sunday: 11:00–20:00

Contact Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd

    Similar alternatives near Tushar Gems & Jewellery Pvt Ltd

    Is this your business? Update its details or request its removal.

    Go up